Nanazzha no Sekai

Hanasaku Iroha Episode 12

Posted on: July 11, 2011

Ohanaaaaaaaaaaaaa... -_____-

Tohru agrees to it.

HAHAHAHAHAHA–

but…

WHAT

Minko and Ohana aren't very ecstatic about this "condition"

But Tohru and Minko go sightseeing in Tokyo while they wait for Ohana to get Ko-chan.

So, Minko is pretty happy because it’s basically a date.

awwwww blushy Minchi :D

Ohana’s just in between a rock and a hard place.

OH.

And I love how absolutely nobody cares whats going on in the restaurant. I mean, really? Ohana is practically shouting about planning the kidnapping of a relatively well-known columnist. Annnnnndddd…everybody just ignores her.

Ah, well.

That’s us Asians for you.

We do a fantabulous job of ignoring each other :3

Anyhoo….

CONFRONTATION!!!!

HAHAHA i love this "recognition" part

"I'm the one who REALLY wants to eat his heart. YOU'RE just playing with you're food!"

"But..I wanna eat his heart too...I just want it in smaller quantities, because I'm not an elephant like you.."

And on to other things, uh, unfortunately, this is the “date” Minko was looking forward to..

(Tohru did make it clear that they were here to test different foods in order to test her tongue and give her an acquired sense of taste, but still -___-)

How heartless.. but, well, that’s what happens when you like somebody who is a hard-core connoisseur of the culinary arts.

After Minko does throw up (jeez, she’s got it bad), Tohru takes her out for sushi!

But, uh, he goes to one of those claw games with the plushies inside and goes fishing for his sushi…

I WANT ONE.

I WANT ONE!!!!

They’re souvenirs :)

And when they go to kidnap Satsuki..

Yeah, apparently she managed to get a few days off and wanted to go to the hot springs, so meh, why not go to Kissuiso

(Ohana gives up on Ko-chan, and originally, on Satsuki as well, realizing that all this time when she thought she was “festing it up”, she was only thinking about herself, and not the wishes of others. So she was going to leave the two alone, but then Tohru said that he had to keep up his end of the promise since he already told her that he would help)

And that is that.

Overall: 10/10 (I give it a 10 for the sushi plushies, and for everything else!)

AfNE: 10/10 (well, Satsuki’s headed back to Kissuiso, so it’s bound to be exciting, to say the least)

Young Satsuki, who Ohana is very much alike (in temperament and reaction to their respective mother’s parenting skills/tactics):

 

Advertisements

2 Responses to "Hanasaku Iroha Episode 12"

I want a giant plush sake nigiri, tomago nigiri and unagi nigiri!!!!!!!

HAHAHA I KNOW!!!!!!!!!! I WANTZ TOO!!!!!!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

“Monthly Posts” Tracker

OHMYFISH– NUMBERS.

July 2011
S M T W T F S
« Jun   Aug »
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  

Chuck Norris would push the button..

Join 8 other followers

Alien Count

  • 80,613 Space Invaders
%d bloggers like this: